Château Camping de la Grange Fort

Bewertungskategorie 0
7,8
Gut
basierend auf 99 Bewertungen
99 Bewertungen
Mo 28.9.
-
Di 29.9.
2 Gäste, 1 Zimmer
Übersicht
Preise
Ausstattung
Bewertungen
Lage
Tipps & häufige Fragen
Unterkünfte in der Nähe

Übersicht

Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and ovens. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Amenities Dip into one of the 2 spa tubs or enjoy other recreational amenities including a waterslide and a sauna. This campground also features complimentary wireless Internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Business}, Other Amenities Free self parking is available onsite. Property Location When you stay at Camping La Grange Fort in Les Pradeaux, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chateau de Parentignat and Centre d'Art Roman. This family-friendly campground is 11.9 mi (19.1 km) from Auvergne Volcanoes Regional Nature Park and 28 mi (45.1 km) from Super-Besse. Dining You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Camping La Grange Fort, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Mandatory Charges You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property: A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.80 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.30 per night for guests aged 1-15 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Optional Charges Pet fee: EUR 4.75 per pet, per night Towels available for a fee (or guests may bring their own) The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. Check-In Checkin starts at 3:00 PM Checkin end at 7:30 PM The minimum age of Checkin 18 Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds This property accepts credit cards Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 7:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-Out Checkout is done at 10:00 AM Pets Pets allowed General instructions No rollaway/extra beds available Property uses a professional cleaning service Property is cleaned with disinfectant Property confirms they are implementing enhanced cleaning measures Commonly-touched surfaces are cleaned with disinfectant Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures
7,8
Gut
99 Bewertungen

Aktuelle Angebote für Château Camping de la Grange Fort

Mo 28.9.
-
Di 29.9.
Angebote ab
147 €
Günstigste Option: Preis pro Nacht
Vergleiche Preise für Deluxe-Zimmer und 0 weitere Angebote bei Château Camping de la Grange Fort.
Deluxe-Zimmer, kein Bett angegeben
147 €
pro Nacht mit Gebühren
Wie wirken sich Zahlungen an uns auf das Ranking aus und wie ranken wir Ergebnisse?
Mehr erfahren
*Der Gesamtbetrag beinhaltet geschätzte lokale Steuern & Gebühren, die beim Check-out zu zahlen sind.

Ausstattungen im Château Camping de la Grange Fort

  • Wäschezimmer
  • Haartrockner
  • Mikrowelle
  • Kühlschrank
  • Fahrradverleih
  • Spielplatz
  • Gratis WLAN

Château Camping de la Grange Fort: Bewertungen

7,8
Gut
99 verifizierte Bewertungen
Großartig
31
Sehr gut
20
Gut
28
Ansprechend
8
In Ordnung
6
Mäßig
3
Schlecht
3
Sortieren:Neueste

Filter

Alle Filter

Filter

Bewertung
Art des Reisenden
Jahreszeit

Lage

Der genaue Ort wird nach der Buchung bekannt gegeben.

In der Nähe

  • L'Abbatiale Saint-Austremoine4.7 km

Richtlinien

Check-in/Check-out

Check-in nach 15:00 Check-out vor 10:00.

Stornierung/Vorauszahlung

Die Stornierungs-/Vorauszahlungsbedingungen hängen vom Zimmertyp und Anbieter ab.

Häufig gestellte Fragen zu Buchungen bei Château Camping de la Grange Fort

  • Château Camping de la Grange Fort: Wann ist die Anreise und Abreise?

    Château Camping de la Grange Fort: Anreise ist um 15:00 und Abreise um 10:00.

  • Château Camping de la Grange Fort: Gibt es kostenloses WLAN?

    Ja, Château Camping de la Grange Fort bietet WLAN an.

  • Wie weit ist Château Camping de la Grange Fort vom Flughafen entfernt?

    Château Camping de la Grange Fort ist 32,2 km von Clermont-Ferrand entfernt. Château Camping de la Grange Fort ist 60,5 km von Le-Puy-en-Velay entfernt.

  • Wie findet KAYAK so tolle Hotelangebote für das Château Camping de la Grange Fort?

    KAYAK durchsucht das Internet nach allen verfügbaren Angeboten für Zimmer im Château Camping de la Grange Fort in Issoire und ermöglicht dir, sie zu vergleichen, um den besten Preis für deinen Aufenthalt zu finden. Viele verschiedene Reise-Websites bieten dir Rabatte oder Angebote zu unterschiedlichen Zeitpunkten für Zimmer im Château Camping de la Grange Fort an und KAYAK zeigt dir die Preise von einer riesigen Auswahl an Reise-Websites an. Das bedeutet, dass du immer ein tolles Angebot für das Château Camping de la Grange Fort finden kannst.

Hotels und Unterkünfte in der Nähe

3-Sterne-Hotel
3% günstiger
Chateau La Grange fort
8 Hervorragend (497 Bewertungen)0 kmSchwimmbad, Bar/Lounge, Gratis WLANab 128 €
Ferienunterkunft
52% günstiger
Appartement Dans Un Chateau
9 Hervorragend (51 Bewertungen)1,39 kmBlick auf die Berge, Küche, Terrasse/Innenhofab 64 €
3-Sterne-Hotel
3% günstiger
Chateau La Grange fort
8 Hervorragend (497 Bewertungen)0 kmSchwimmbad, Bar/Lounge, Gratis WLANab 128 €
Ferienunterkunft
52% günstiger
Appartement Dans Un Chateau
9 Hervorragend (51 Bewertungen)1,39 kmBlick auf die Berge, Küche, Terrasse/Innenhofab 64 €
3-Sterne-Hotel
3% günstiger
Chateau La Grange fort
8 Hervorragend (497 Bewertungen)0 kmSchwimmbad, Bar/Lounge, Gratis WLANab 128 €
Ferienunterkunft
52% günstiger
Appartement Dans Un Chateau
9 Hervorragend (51 Bewertungen)1,39 kmBlick auf die Berge, Küche, Terrasse/Innenhofab 64 €

Gut zu wissen

Entfernung vom Stadtzentrum

Nächstgelegener Flughafen

Entfernung vom Flughafen

5,3 km
Clermont-Ferrand
32,2 km